Staff

Staff

THE GOVERNING BODY

Chairman of Governors: Grp Capt J Fynes RAF (Retd)
   
Vice Chairman: Lt Col T Lowry
   
Governors: J B P Jones
  D J Owens
  Mrs Y Thomas BSc
  J Smith
  E Dunphy
  Commander M Williams
  B Meldrum
   

 

STAFF  
Headmaster: D Gajadharsingh BSc, PGCE, C.Phys, M.Inst.P, NPQH
Deputy Headmaster: J Lynch BA, PGCE, MA (Ed)
Director of Studies: A A Whittall BA, PGCE
Head of Prep Department Mr J Forster BSc, MSc
Bursar: A R Gore AFA, FIAB, AIMgt

 

HOUSEPARENTS      
Boys: Boarding   Girls: Boarding  
Pearson House Mr & Mrs A Whittall Bedstone House Mr & Mrs P Singh
Rutter House Mr and Mrs J Forster Wilson House Mr & Mrs M Rozée

 

Members of Common Room:-

JB Mrs J Bartley BA, PGCE (Head of Modern Foreign Languages)
JBi Ms J Bird BA, (Dipl)TEFL (Head of  EAL)
CB C Braden BEd, QTS PGDip Man (Head of Design Technology, Head of UCAS & Careers)
EB Mrs E Bryden BA, PG Dip Perf RCM, MMus, PGCE  
LB Miss L Bullock BA, PGCE (Head of History & PHSE)
ED Miss E Davis BA, PGCE (Sports Studies, Head of Girls’ PE & Games)
EO E Olive BSc, PGCE (Head of Physics)
DMF D Foreman BSc, Phd, PGCE (Head of Biology)
RH R Hillman GTS (Teacher of Mathematics)
CH Mrs C Hunter CDMVA (La Sorbonne) (Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages)
CJ Miss C Jenkins BA, M.Phil, PGCE, Adv Cert (TEFL) (Head of English)
JGL J Lowe MA, PGD (Inclusion & SEN), PGCE (Head of Learning Support)
AM Miss A Moore BA, PGCE (Teacher of English)
DM D P Marsh BSc, PGCE (Head of Geography)
DR D M Rawlinson BSc, PhD, PGCE (Head of Mathematics)
MR D M Rozée BSc, PGCE, MSRC (Head of Science)
JS J P Smith BA (Head of Art)
JRS J R Simpson BA, QTS (Sports Studies, Head of Boys' PE & Games)
IS I Spencer BA, PGCE (Head of Business Studies)
SS Mrs S Stevens BSc, PGCE (Teacher of Science)

 

Preparatory Department: Mrs J Richards BA, PGCE, MA (Ed)
  Mrs S Crabtree BA, QTS
  Mrs R Rawlinson Bsc, Msc, PGCE
   

Pre-Prep and Nursery:

Mrs M Savery Dip. Montessori (Head of Dept)
  Miss J Lewis BEd
  Mrs L Meredith NNEB
   
Learning Support: Mr J Lowe PGD (Inclusion and SEN), PGCE
  Mrs T Chilles BSc, PGCE, PGDSpLd(Dyslexia), AMBDA
   
EAL: Ms J Bird BA, (Dipl)TEFL
  Mr C Morris, BA, CELTA
  Ms G Kindermann
   
Lay Chaplain: A C Dyball MA (Cantab), Dip.Ed
   
School Medical Team: Mrs N Stead RGN & Mrs T Chave RGN
   
School Counsellor: Mrs C Hall
School Doctors: Dr M L Kiff & Dr A Lempert

 

Visiting Music Staff:      
Mr D Kirk (Drums) Mr J Hymas (Violin)
Mr D Luke (Guitar) Mrs K Norton (Piano)
Mrs S Freeman (Brass) Mr M Buxton (Singing)

 

Competitive Houses  
Hopton   Miss C Jenkins
Stokesay  Miss E Davis
Wigmore  Mr J Lowe

 

Headmaster’s PA  Receptionist
Mrs Paula Davis Mrs Meradith Hart
   
Accounts Administrator: Accounts Clerk
Mr Paul Downes Mrs Sara Gore BSc
   
Head of Admissions, Marketing & Enterprise: Science Laboratory Technician & Librarian:
Mrs Rachel H. Pritchard Mrs Ruth Shenton
   
Admissions Marketing & Enterprise Assistant:  
Ms Beckie Broadbent  
   
IT Manager: School Shop
Mr Steven Davis BSc Mrs A Forster
   
Drama Transport Manager
Mrs E Bryden Mr Parvinder Singh

 List of staff e-mail addresses

zithromax kaufen ohne rezept buy cialis 10 mg uk spy on kids cell phone best android mobile spy app spy on cheating spouse iphone can viagra be bought over the counter in ireland