School Calendar

October 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1st October
  • 10:30 am – 1:00 pm U13, U15, U18 Boys Rugby v Llandovery CANCELLED
Sunday 2nd October
Monday 3rd October
  • All Day Morrisby Interviews
Tuesday 4th October
  • All Day Morrisby Interviews
  • 6:00 am – 7:00 pm U13 + U15 Girls ISA Football Festival
Wednesday 5th October
  • 12:45 pm – 5:00 pm U13 Boys Rugby v Winterfold
  • 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm Badminton V Shrewsbury School
  • 1:15 pm – 5:00 pm U18 Boys Rugby v Lucton
  • 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm U14 + U15 Hockey v Adcote
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm U15 Boys Rugby v Lucton
Thursday 6th October
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm U11 Football v Kingsland
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Academic Staff Meeting
Friday 7th October
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm U10 Tag Rugby v Lucton
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Harvest Festival Bedstone Church All welcome
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm 6th FORM SENIOR DINING CLUB
Saturday 8th October
  • 8:00 am – 7:00 pm D of E GoldTryfan Scramble
Sunday 9th October
Monday 10th October
Tuesday 11th October
Wednesday 12th October
  • 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm U13 Girls A + B Hockey V Winterfold
  • 12:45 pm – 5:00 pm U18 + U16 Netball v Wolverhampton Grammar
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm U13 Boys Rugby v Lucton
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm U18 Boys Rugby v Breadon
Thursday 13th October
  • 8:00 am – 5:30 pm Senior ISA Swimming
  • 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Parents' Information Evening Well being and mental health
Friday 14th October
  • 3:30 pm – 4:45 pm House Music
Saturday 15th October
  • 8:00 am – 1:00 pm U12, U13 Boys and Girls Hockey v Wolverhampton Grammar
  • 8:00 am – 1:00 pm U15 Girls, U14 Boys Hockey v Wolverhampton Grammar
Sunday 16th October
Monday 17th October
  • 8:30 am – 8:00 pm Y13 - UPPER SIXTH ART TRIP TO LONDON
Tuesday 18th October
  • 8:30 am – 5:00 pm JUNIOR SCHOOL PHOTOGRAPHER
Wednesday 19th October
  • 12:30 pm – 6:00 pm U15, U18 Rugby v Christ College Brecon
  • 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm U13 A + B Hockey v Moor Park
  • 1:15 pm – 5:00 pm Badminton v Lucton
  • 1:15 pm – 5:00 pm U16 Girls Netball v Lucton
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm YEAR 7 & 8 PARENTS EVENING
Thursday 20th October
Friday 21st October
Saturday 22nd October
Sunday 23rd October
Monday 24th October
Tuesday 25th October
Wednesday 26th October
Thursday 27th October
Friday 28th October
Saturday 29th October
Sunday 30th October
Monday 31st October
  • 8:30 am – 5:00 pm JUNIOR SCHOOL HALLOWEEN
  • 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm Halloween Lunch

November 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 1st November
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Academic Staff Meeting
Wednesday 2nd November
  • All Day U18 Rugby v Abraham Derby
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Flu vaccines Junior school
  • 1:30 pm – 5:00 pm U13 Boys Rugby v Lucton
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm Badminton v Lucton
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm U15 + U14 Girls Netball v Lucton
Thursday 3rd November
  • 8:00 am – 6:00 pm Junior ISA Swimming
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm U11 Netball v Kingsland
Friday 4th November
Saturday 5th November
  • 9:30 am – 4:00 pm U13 Boys- Hockey and Football v Moreton Hall
Sunday 6th November
Monday 7th November
  • 9:00 am – 5:00 pm U11 ISA Football
Tuesday 8th November
  • 12:45 pm U15 ISA National Hockey
Wednesday 9th November
  • All Day U15 ISA National Hockey
  • Interhouse Badminton Open Age
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm y7.8,9 Badminton v Wigmore
Thursday 10th November
  • U15 ISA National Hockey Ends 9:00 pm
Friday 11th November
Saturday 12th November
Sunday 13th November
Monday 14th November
  • 8:00 am – 5:00 pm U15 ISA Rugby Tournament
Tuesday 15th November
  • 8:00 am – 6:00 pm U9 ISA Football
  • 8:30 am – 5:00 pm KS2 Primary Maths Challenge
Wednesday 16th November
Thursday 17th November
  • All Day U11 Hockey v Kingsland
  • 8:45 am – 3:45 pm 6TH FORM EXPERIENCE
  • 9:00 am West End Trip - 17th November - 18th November 2022
Friday 18th November
  • West End Trip - 17th November - 18th November 2022 Ends 4:00 pm
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm 6TH FORM EXPERICENCE - SENIOR DINING CLUB
Saturday 19th November
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 pm The Carneddau, Snowdonia
  • 3:00 pm Old Bedstonians Weekend
Sunday 20th November
  • Old Bedstonians Weekend Ends 1:30 pm
Monday 21st November
  • 8:45 am – 3:45 pm 6TH FORM EXPERIENCE PUPIL INTERVIEWS
Tuesday 22nd November
  • 12:45 pm U13 ISA National Hockey
Wednesday 23rd November
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm U13 Boys Rugby v The Downs Malvern
  • U13 ISA National Hockey Ends 8:00 pm
Thursday 24th November
  • 6:00 am – 8:00 pm ISA National Badminton
Friday 25th November
  • All Day Senior House Hockey
Saturday 26th November
Sunday 27th November
Monday 28th November
  • All Day y7/8 Interhouse Hockey
Tuesday 29th November
  • All Day y9/10 interhouse Hockey
Wednesday 30th November
  • All Day Badminton v Shrewsbury
  • U18 Boys Rugby v Lucton
  • 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm U13 Boys Rugby v Moor Park
  • 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm U18 and U14 Hockey v Shrewsbury

December 2022

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1st December
  • All Day U11 Tag Rugby v Kingsland
Friday 2nd December
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Junior School Parents' Evening (Targets)
  • 6:30 pm – 10:30 pm Christmas Serenade
Saturday 3rd December
  • 8:30 am – 2:00 pm U13, U15, U18 Rugby v Oswestry
  • 8:30 am – 2:00 pm U15 + U13 Hockey v Oswestry
Sunday 4th December
Monday 5th December
  • All Day Careers day Y11-13
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Academic Staff Meeting
Tuesday 6th December
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Carol Service at Bedstone Church, mince pies and mulled wine in Old Hall afterwards
Wednesday 7th December
  • 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm U18 Hockey v Moreton Hall
  • 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm U18 Rugby v Abraham Derby
  • 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm U13 Indoor Hockey v Winterfold
Thursday 8th December
Friday 9th December
Saturday 10th December
Sunday 11th December
Monday 12th December
Tuesday 13th December
Wednesday 14th December
Thursday 15th December
Friday 16th December
Saturday 17th December
Sunday 18th December
Monday 19th December
Tuesday 20th December
Wednesday 21st December
Thursday 22nd December
Friday 23rd December
Saturday 24th December
Sunday 25th December
Monday 26th December
Tuesday 27th December
Wednesday 28th December
Thursday 29th December
Friday 30th December
Saturday 31st December

January 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Sunday 1st January
Monday 2nd January
Tuesday 3rd January
Wednesday 4th January
Thursday 5th January
Friday 6th January
Saturday 7th January
Sunday 8th January
Monday 9th January
  • 8:30 am Year 11-13 Mocks
Tuesday 10th January
  • All Day Year 11-13 Mocks
Wednesday 11th January
  • All Day Year 11-13 Mocks
  • U13,U15, U18 Girls Netball v Llandovery
Thursday 12th January
  • All Day Year 11-13 Mocks
Friday 13th January
  • Year 11-13 Mocks Ends 3:30 pm
Saturday 14th January
Sunday 15th January
Monday 16th January
Tuesday 17th January
Wednesday 18th January
Thursday 19th January
Friday 20th January
Saturday 21st January
Sunday 22nd January
Monday 23rd January
Tuesday 24th January
Wednesday 25th January
Thursday 26th January
Friday 27th January
Saturday 28th January
Sunday 29th January
Monday 30th January
Tuesday 31st January

February 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st February
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Thursday 2nd February
Friday 3rd February
Saturday 4th February
Sunday 5th February
Monday 6th February
Tuesday 7th February
Wednesday 8th February
Thursday 9th February
Friday 10th February
Saturday 11th February
Sunday 12th February
Monday 13th February
Tuesday 14th February
Wednesday 15th February
  • 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm U14 A + B Netball v Shrewsbury
Thursday 16th February
Friday 17th February
  • 5:00 pm Half Term commences from 5pm
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Y9-10 Parents' Evening
Saturday 18th February
  • All Day Half Term commences from 5pm
Sunday 19th February
  • All Day Half Term commences from 5pm
Monday 20th February
  • All Day Half Term commences from 5pm
Tuesday 21st February
  • All Day Half Term commences from 5pm
Wednesday 22nd February
  • All Day Half Term commences from 5pm
Thursday 23rd February
  • All Day Half Term commences from 5pm
Friday 24th February
  • All Day Half Term commences from 5pm
Saturday 25th February
  • All Day Half Term commences from 5pm
Sunday 26th February
  • Half Term commences from 5pm Ends 8:30 am
Monday 27th February
Tuesday 28th February

March 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Wednesday 1st March
Thursday 2nd March
Friday 3rd March
  • 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm Y11-13 Parents' Evening
Saturday 4th March
Sunday 5th March
Monday 6th March
Tuesday 7th March
Wednesday 8th March
Thursday 9th March
Friday 10th March
Saturday 11th March
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm U13 A + B, U14, U15 Netball v Wolverhampton Grammar
  • 9:00 am – 12:00 pm U13 A and B football, U14, U15 football v Wolverhampton Garmmar
Sunday 12th March
Monday 13th March
Tuesday 14th March
Wednesday 15th March
Thursday 16th March
Friday 17th March
Saturday 18th March
Sunday 19th March
Monday 20th March
Tuesday 21st March
Wednesday 22nd March
Thursday 23rd March
Friday 24th March
Saturday 25th March
Sunday 26th March
Monday 27th March
Tuesday 28th March
Wednesday 29th March
Thursday 30th March
Friday 31st March

April 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1st April
Sunday 2nd April
Monday 3rd April
Tuesday 4th April
Wednesday 5th April
Thursday 6th April
Friday 7th April
Saturday 8th April
Sunday 9th April
Monday 10th April
Tuesday 11th April
Wednesday 12th April
Thursday 13th April
Friday 14th April
Saturday 15th April
Sunday 16th April
Monday 17th April
Tuesday 18th April
Wednesday 19th April
Thursday 20th April
Friday 21st April
Saturday 22nd April
Sunday 23rd April
Monday 24th April
Tuesday 25th April
Wednesday 26th April
Thursday 27th April
Friday 28th April
Saturday 29th April
Sunday 30th April

No events.

May 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Monday 1st May
  • All Day NORMAL SCHOOL DAY
  • 9:30 am – 10:30 am Whole School Photograph
Tuesday 2nd May
Wednesday 3rd May
Thursday 4th May
Friday 5th May
Saturday 6th May
Sunday 7th May
Monday 8th May
Tuesday 9th May
Wednesday 10th May
Thursday 11th May
Friday 12th May
Saturday 13th May
Sunday 14th May
Monday 15th May
Tuesday 16th May
Wednesday 17th May
Thursday 18th May
Friday 19th May
Saturday 20th May
Sunday 21st May
Monday 22nd May
Tuesday 23rd May
Wednesday 24th May
Thursday 25th May
Friday 26th May
Saturday 27th May
Sunday 28th May
Monday 29th May
Tuesday 30th May
Wednesday 31st May

June 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Thursday 1st June
Friday 2nd June
Saturday 3rd June
Sunday 4th June
Monday 5th June
Tuesday 6th June
Wednesday 7th June
Thursday 8th June
Friday 9th June
Saturday 10th June
Sunday 11th June
Monday 12th June
Tuesday 13th June
Wednesday 14th June
Thursday 15th June
Friday 16th June
Saturday 17th June
Sunday 18th June
Monday 19th June
Tuesday 20th June
Wednesday 21st June
Thursday 22nd June
Friday 23rd June
Saturday 24th June
Sunday 25th June
Monday 26th June
Tuesday 27th June
Wednesday 28th June
Thursday 29th June
Friday 30th June
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Junior School Parents' Evening (Progress)

July 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Saturday 1st July
Sunday 2nd July
Monday 3rd July
Tuesday 4th July
Wednesday 5th July
Thursday 6th July
Friday 7th July
Saturday 8th July
Sunday 9th July
Monday 10th July
Tuesday 11th July
Wednesday 12th July
Thursday 13th July
Friday 14th July
Saturday 15th July
Sunday 16th July
Monday 17th July
Tuesday 18th July
Wednesday 19th July
Thursday 20th July
Friday 21st July
Saturday 22nd July
Sunday 23rd July
Monday 24th July
Tuesday 25th July
Wednesday 26th July
Thursday 27th July
Friday 28th July
Saturday 29th July
Sunday 30th July
Monday 31st July

No events.

August 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tuesday 1st August
Wednesday 2nd August
Thursday 3rd August
Friday 4th August
Saturday 5th August
Sunday 6th August
Monday 7th August
Tuesday 8th August
Wednesday 9th August
Thursday 10th August
Friday 11th August
Saturday 12th August
Sunday 13th August
Monday 14th August
Tuesday 15th August
Wednesday 16th August
Thursday 17th August
Friday 18th August
Saturday 19th August
Sunday 20th August
Monday 21st August
Tuesday 22nd August
Wednesday 23rd August
Thursday 24th August
Friday 25th August
Saturday 26th August
Sunday 27th August
Monday 28th August
Tuesday 29th August
Wednesday 30th August
Thursday 31st August

No events.

September 2023

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Friday 1st September
Saturday 2nd September
Sunday 3rd September
Monday 4th September
Tuesday 5th September
Wednesday 6th September
Thursday 7th September
Friday 8th September
Saturday 9th September
Sunday 10th September
Monday 11th September
Tuesday 12th September
Wednesday 13th September
Thursday 14th September
Friday 15th September
Saturday 16th September
Sunday 17th September
Monday 18th September
Tuesday 19th September
Wednesday 20th September
Thursday 21st September
Friday 22nd September
Saturday 23rd September
Sunday 24th September
Monday 25th September
Tuesday 26th September
Wednesday 27th September
Thursday 28th September
Friday 29th September
Saturday 30th September

No events.